PROFILE: One of the most wanted men in America

Support our flag. Get the bumper sticker. CLICK HERE

Back on April 10, 2001, Robert William Fisher allegedly murdered his wife and two children and subsequently blew up their Scottsdale, Arizona, house.

Fisher shot his 38-year-old spouse, Mary, in the back of the head and slashed Brittney, 12, and Bobby, 10, from ear-to-ear.

He then attempted to cover up the crime by filling the house with natural gas and lighting a candle to eventually ignite the gas and cause an explosion.

Fisher, now 55, was apparently angry at his wife for wanting to divorce him, and, being the product of a split home, did not want his children to endure what he had while growing up.

The husband and father of two was immediately identified as a suspect, but could not be located and was soon declared a fugitive.

In 2002, he became the 475th fugitive to be placed on the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted list. What the FBI has described as “hundreds of leads” on Fisher’s whereabouts over the years have all come back negative.

The FBI released age-enhanced photos last year on the anniversary of the murders.

Alias:

Robert W. Fisher

Date(s) of Birth Used April 13, 1961
Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6’0″
Weight 190 pounds
Build Medium
Complexion Light
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Surgical Catheter Technician, Respiratory Therapist, Fireman
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Fisher has surgical scars on his lower back.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Robert William Fisher.

Remarks:

Fisher is physically fit and is an avid outdoorsman, hunter, and fisherman. He has a noticeable gold crown on his upper left first bicuspid tooth. He may walk with an exaggerated erect posture and his chest pushed out due to a lower back injury. Fisher is known to chew tobacco heavily. He has ties to New Mexico and Florida. Fisher is believed to be in possession of several weapons, including a high-powered rifle.

Caution:

Robert William Fisher is wanted for allegedly killing his wife and two young children and then blowing up the house in which they all lived in Scottsdale, Arizona, in April of 2001.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online

H/T: FBI

JOIN THE MOVEMENT to SAVE THE NATIONAL ANTHEM
Please join the thousands of DML readers who have purchased a bumper sticker. CLICK HERE.

If you would like to receive Breaking News text alerts on a smartphone or tablet, download the DML APP which is completely FREE and easy to use. Go to the Google Play Store or the IOS App Store and search for DML APP. Be sure to keep the app’s notifications setting on. Another way to receive alerts is to text to 40404 the following message: follow @realdennislynch (be sure to put a space between the word follow and the @ symbol).

To see more stories like this, sign up below for Dennis Michael Lynch’s email newsletter.







 

Comment via Facebook

Send this to a friend